Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 4 April 2016

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Fixtures

Date/Time Teams
04 Sep 19:30 Conn 29 - 23 NGD Result Report
04 Sep 19:35 Edin 16 - 9 Lein Result Report
04 Sep 19:35 Uls 28 - 6 Osp Result Report
05 Sep 17:15 Glas 10 - 16 Scar Result Report
05 Sep 19:45 Mun 18 - 13 Trev Result Report
06 Sep 14:30 Card 61 - 13 Zebre Result Report
11 Sep 00:00 Trev v Edin    
11 Sep 19:05 NGD 13 - 0 Zebre Result Report
11 Sep 19:35 Glas 33 - 32 Conn Result Report
12 Sep 15:00 Scar 22 - 12 Uls Result Report
12 Sep 16:10 Trev 24 - 27 Edin Result Report
12 Sep 17:15 Lein 23 - 15 Card Result Report
13 Sep 14:30 Osp 18 - 20 Mun Result Report
02 Oct 18:00 Mun 23 - 21 Glas Result Report
02 Oct 18:00 Edin 20 - 9 Osp Result Report
02 Oct 18:05 Uls 48 - 7 Trev Result Report
03 Oct 14:30 Lein 37 - 13 NGD Result Report
03 Oct 17:00 Conn 36 - 31 Card Result Report
04 Oct 13:00 Zebre 8 - 20 Scar Result Report
16 Oct 19:30 Conn 34 - 15 Zebre Result Report
16 Oct 19:35 Glas 29 - 15 NGD Result Report
16 Oct 19:35 Scar 25 - 14 Lein Result Report
16 Oct 19:45 Edin 16 - 10 Uls Result Report
17 Oct 13:30 Trev 22 - 25 Osp Result Report
17 Oct 13:30 Mun 35 - 27 Card Result Report
23 Oct 19:05 Scar 25 - 22 Mun Result Report
23 Oct 19:15 NGD 19 - 12 Trev Result Report
23 Oct 19:35 Uls 24 - 17 Card Result Report
23 Oct 19:45 Lein 23 - 18 Glas Result Report
24 Oct 13:30 Osp 16 - 21 Conn Result Report
24 Oct 13:30 Zebre 19 - 11 Edin Result Report
30 Oct 18:00 Scar 25 - 15 NGD Result Report
30 Oct 18:00 Mun 32 - 28 Uls Result Report
31 Oct 13:00 Zebre 26 - 15 Card Result Report
31 Oct 18:45 Conn 14 - 9 Edin Result Report
01 Nov 14:30 Glas 31 - 19 Osp Result Report
01 Nov 15:00 Trev 3 - 27 Lein Result Report
06 Nov 19:30 Conn 33 - 19 Trev Result Report
06 Nov 19:35 Lein 19 - 15 Scar Result Report
07 Nov 14:30 Osp 36 - 3 Zebre Result Report
07 Nov 15:00 Card 30 - 35 Glas Result Report
07 Nov 17:15 Edin 14 - 16 Mun Result Report
08 Nov 14:30 NGD 12 - 19 Uls Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Lein 8 - 3 Uls Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Glas 13 - 6 Trev Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Edin 32 - 13 NGD Result Report
28 Nov 15:00 Osp 13 - 6 Card Result Report
28 Nov 17:15 Mun 12 - 18 Conn Result Report
29 Nov 14:30 Scar 20 - 12 Zebre Result Report
04 Dec 19:05 Card 20 - 16 Conn Result Report
04 Dec 19:35 Uls 14 - 7 Edin Result Report
05 Dec 14:00 Trev 20 - 22 Scar Result Report
06 Dec 14:00 Zebre 22 - 39 Osp Result Report
06 Dec 14:30 NGD 22 - 6 Mun Result Report
26 Dec 14:05 Scar v Osp    
26 Dec 18:00 Conn v Uls     Galway
27 Dec 14:00 Zebre v Trev    
27 Dec 15:05 NGD v Card    
27 Dec 15:05 Edin v Glas    
27 Dec 17:15 Mun v Lein     Limerick
01 Jan 14:00 Osp v NGD    
01 Jan 17:00 Lein v Conn    
01 Jan 17:00 Card v Scar    
02 Jan 15:00 Uls v Mun    
02 Jan 17:15 Glas v Edin     Edinburgh
03 Jan 13:30 Trev v Zebre    
08 Jan 19:30 Edin v Trev    
08 Jan 19:45 Osp v Lein    
10 Jan 14:30 Scar v Conn    
29 Jan 19:05 NGD v Lein    
30 Jan 14:00 Zebre v Mun    
30 Jan 15:00 Conn v Scar     Galway
30 Jan 17:00 Trev v Uls    
30 Jan 17:15 Card v Edin    
31 Jan 14:30 Osp v Glas    
05 Feb 19:35 Uls v NGD    
11 Feb 19:30 NGD v Conn    
12 Feb 19:30 Uls v Glas    
12 Feb 19:30 Lein v Zebre    
12 Feb 20:15 Scar v Edin    
13 Feb 12:30 Trev v Card    
14 Feb 17:00 Mun v Osp     Cork
25 Feb 19:05 NGD 15 - 18 Glas Result Report
27 Feb 19:35 Conn 30 - 22 Osp Result Report
28 Feb 14:00 Trev 13 - 16 Mun Result Report
28 Feb 14:05 Edin 24 - 23 Scar Result Report
28 Feb 14:30 Card 23 - 13 Uls Result Report
28 Feb 15:00 Zebre 10 - 27 Lein Result Report
04 Mar 19:05 Scar 24 - 15 Trev Result Report
04 Mar 19:35 Edin 23 - 28 Conn Result Report
04 Mar 19:35 Uls 32 - 0 Zebre Result Report
05 Mar 15:00 Lein 19 - 16 Osp Result Report
05 Mar 19:35 Mun 26 - 5 NGD Result Report
06 Mar 14:30 Glas 27 - 20 Card Result Report
18 Mar 19:15 Card 37 - 28 Mun Result Report
18 Mar 19:35 Glas 12 - 6 Lein Result Report
25 Mar 19:00 Mun 47 - 0 Zebre Result Report
25 Mar 19:05 Card 56 - 8 Trev Result Report
25 Mar 19:35 Glas 27 - 17 Uls Result Report
26 Mar 15:00 Osp 16 - 25 Scar Result Report
26 Mar 17:15 Conn 7 - 6 Lein Result Report
27 Mar 14:30 NGD 15 - 16 Edin Result Report
01 Apr 19:05 NGD 20 - 26 Osp Result Report
01 Apr 19:35 Uls 18 - 10 Conn Result Report
01 Apr 19:35 Edin 29 - 0 Zebre Result Report
02 Apr 15:00 Scar 22 - 28 Card Result Report
02 Apr 16:30 Trev 16 - 38 Glas Result Report
02 Apr 17:30 Lein 16 - 13 Mun Result Report
08 Apr 18:30 Zebre 14 - 43 Glas Result Report
15 Apr 19:35 Osp 47 - 10 Trev Result Report
15 Apr 19:35 Lein 30 - 23 Edin Result Report
16 Apr 15:15 Scar 10 - 46 Glas Result Report
16 Apr 16:00 Zebre 17 - 47 Uls Result Report
16 Apr 19:15 Conn 35 - 14 Mun Result Report
17 Apr 14:30 Card 28 - 8 NGD Result Report
29 Apr 18:30 Trev 22 - 21 Conn Result Report
29 Apr 19:35 Glas 70 - 10 Zebre Result Report
29 Apr 19:35 Mun 27 - 19 Edin Result Report
30 Apr 14:30 Card 27 - 40 Osp Result Report
30 Apr 15:00 Uls 30 - 6 Lein Result Report
30 Apr 17:00 NGD 20 - 34 Scar Result Report
07 May 15:00 Lein v Trev    
07 May 15:00 Osp v Uls    
07 May 15:00 Zebre v NGD    
07 May 15:00 Conn v Glas     Galway
07 May 15:00 Mun v Scar     Limerick
07 May 15:00 Edin v Card    

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday April 30th
NGD 20 - 34 Scar Report
Uls 30 - 6 Lein Report
Card 27 - 40 Osp Report
Friday April 29th
Mun 27 - 19 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
J. Hayward Trev 2 13 24 0 108
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
. Jackson Uls 1 15 17 0 86
D. Weir Glas 2 20 10 0 80
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66
G. Anscombe Card 2 8 13 0 65
F. Russell Glas 2 13 9 0 63
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport