Sport Guinness Pro12

Saturday 6 February 2016

Team Profile: Cardiff Blues

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
06 Sep 14:30 Card 61 - 13 Zebre Result Report
12 Sep 17:15 Lein 23 - 15 Card Result Report
03 Oct 17:00 Conn 36 - 31 Card Result Report
17 Oct 13:30 Mun 35 - 27 Card Result Report
23 Oct 19:35 Uls 24 - 17 Card Result Report
31 Oct 13:00 Zebre 26 - 15 Card Result Report
07 Nov 15:00 Card 30 - 35 Glas Result Report
28 Nov 15:00 Osp 13 - 6 Card Result Report
04 Dec 19:05 Card 20 - 16 Conn Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
R. Patchell 3 11 21 0 100
J. Turnbull 4 0 0 0 20
A. Summerhill 3 0 0 0 15
T. James 3 0 0 0 15
J. Navidi 3 0 0 0 15
D. Fish 1 1 0 0 7
J. Evans 0 0 2 0 6
T. Isaacs 1 0 0 0 5
G. Evans 1 0 0 0 5
T. Knoyle 1 0 0 0 5

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Sunday December 06th
NGD 22 - 6 Mun Report
Zebre 22 - 39 Osp Report
Saturday December 05th
Trev 20 - 22 Scar Report
Friday December 04th
Uls 14 - 7 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 3 11 21 0 100
S. Davies Osp 1 8 19 0 78
I. Keatley Mun 1 14 13 1 75
J. Hayward Trev 2 8 15 0 71
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61
J. Carty Conn 0 8 13 0 55
R. Clegg Glas 0 6 12 0 48
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 8 8 0 45
I. Nacewa Lein 4 3 6 0 44
F. McFadden Lein 0 8 7 0 37

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport