Saturday 25 June 2016

Team Profile: Cardiff Blues

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
06 Sep 14:30 Card 61 - 13 Zebre Result Report
12 Sep 17:15 Lein 23 - 15 Card Result Report
03 Oct 17:00 Conn 36 - 31 Card Result Report
17 Oct 13:30 Mun 35 - 27 Card Result Report
23 Oct 19:35 Uls 24 - 17 Card Result Report
31 Oct 13:00 Zebre 26 - 15 Card Result Report
07 Nov 15:00 Card 30 - 35 Glas Result Report
28 Nov 15:00 Osp 13 - 6 Card Result Report
04 Dec 19:05 Card 20 - 16 Conn Result Report
27 Dec 15:05 NGD v Card    
01 Jan 17:00 Card v Scar    
30 Jan 17:15 Card v Edin    
13 Feb 12:30 Trev v Card    
28 Feb 14:30 Card 23 - 13 Uls Result Report
06 Mar 14:30 Glas 27 - 20 Card Result Report
18 Mar 19:15 Card 37 - 28 Mun Result Report
25 Mar 19:05 Card 56 - 8 Trev Result Report
02 Apr 15:00 Scar 22 - 28 Card Result Report
17 Apr 14:30 Card 28 - 8 NGD Result Report
30 Apr 14:30 Card 27 - 40 Osp Result Report
07 May 15:00 Edin 17 - 21 Card Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
R. Patchell 6 18 27 0 147
G. Anscombe 2 11 13 0 71
A. Summerhill 5 0 0 0 25
T. James 5 0 0 0 25
J. Turnbull 5 0 0 0 25
J. Navidi 5 0 0 0 25
D. Fish 3 1 0 0 17
R. Lee-Lo 3 0 0 0 15
M. Vosawai 2 0 0 0 10
E. Jenkins 2 0 0 0 10

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday May 28th
Conn 20 - 10 Lein Report
Saturday May 21st
Conn 16 - 11 Glas Report
Friday May 20th
Lein 30 - 18 Uls Report
Saturday May 07th
Conn 14 - 7 Glas Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
. Jackson Uls 2 21 21 0 115
J. Hayward Trev 2 15 24 0 112
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
D. Weir Glas 2 20 12 0 86
S. Shingler Scar 1 7 19 0 76
I. Nacewa Lein 6 9 9 0 75
G. Anscombe Card 2 11 13 0 71
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport