Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 4 April 2016

Team Profile: Connacht

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
04 Sep 19:30 Conn 29 - 23 NGD Result Report
11 Sep 19:35 Glas 33 - 32 Conn Result Report
03 Oct 17:00 Conn 36 - 31 Card Result Report
16 Oct 19:30 Conn 34 - 15 Zebre Result Report
24 Oct 13:30 Osp 16 - 21 Conn Result Report
31 Oct 18:45 Conn 14 - 9 Edin Result Report
06 Nov 19:30 Conn 33 - 19 Trev Result Report
28 Nov 17:15 Mun 12 - 18 Conn Result Report
04 Dec 19:05 Card 20 - 16 Conn Result Report
26 Dec 18:00 Conn v Uls     Galway
01 Jan 17:00 Lein v Conn    
10 Jan 14:30 Scar v Conn    
30 Jan 15:00 Conn v Scar     Galway
11 Feb 19:30 NGD v Conn    
27 Feb 19:35 Conn 30 - 22 Osp Result Report
04 Mar 19:35 Edin 23 - 28 Conn Result Report
26 Mar 17:15 Conn 7 - 6 Lein Result Report
01 Apr 19:35 Uls 18 - 10 Conn Result Report
16 Apr 19:15 Conn 35 - 14 Mun Result Report
29 Apr 18:30 Trev v Conn    

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
C. Ronaldson 1 14 11 0 66
J. Carty 0 8 13 0 55
B. Aki 4 0 0 0 20
M. Healy 4 0 0 0 20
S. O'Leary 0 4 4 0 20
T. O'Halloran 3 0 0 0 15
D. Poolman 3 0 0 0 15
K. Marmion 3 0 0 0 15
N. Fox-Matamua 3 0 0 0 15
A. MacGinty 2 2 0 0 14

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Sunday April 17th
Card 28 - 8 NGD Report
Saturday April 16th
Conn 35 - 14 Mun Report
Zebre 17 - 47 Uls Report
Scar 10 - 46 Glas Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
J. Hayward Trev 2 11 23 0 101
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
. Jackson Uls 0 14 14 0 70
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66
F. Russell Glas 2 13 9 0 63
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61
R. Clegg Glas 0 6 16 0 60
D. Jones Scar 0 4 17 0 59

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport