Saturday 13 February 2016

Team Profile: Connacht

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
04 Sep 19:30 Conn 29 - 23 NGD Result Report
11 Sep 19:35 Glas 33 - 32 Conn Result Report
03 Oct 17:00 Conn 36 - 31 Card Result Report
16 Oct 19:30 Conn 34 - 15 Zebre Result Report
24 Oct 13:30 Osp 16 - 21 Conn Result Report
31 Oct 18:45 Conn 14 - 9 Edin Result Report
06 Nov 19:30 Conn 33 - 19 Trev Result Report
28 Nov 17:15 Mun 12 - 18 Conn Result Report
04 Dec 19:05 Card 20 - 16 Conn Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
J. Carty 0 8 13 0 55
C. Ronaldson 1 8 8 0 45
T. O'Halloran 3 0 0 0 15
D. Poolman 3 0 0 0 15
M. Healy 3 0 0 0 15
N. Fox-Matamua 3 0 0 0 15
B. Aki 2 0 0 0 10
K. Marmion 2 0 0 0 10
E. McKeown 2 0 0 0 10
I. Porter 1 0 1 0 8

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Sunday December 06th
NGD 22 - 6 Mun Report
Zebre 22 - 39 Osp Report
Saturday December 05th
Trev 20 - 22 Scar Report
Friday December 04th
Uls 14 - 7 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 3 11 21 0 100
S. Davies Osp 1 8 19 0 78
I. Keatley Mun 1 14 13 1 75
J. Hayward Trev 2 8 15 0 71
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61
J. Carty Conn 0 8 13 0 55
R. Clegg Glas 0 6 12 0 48
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 8 8 0 45
I. Nacewa Lein 4 3 6 0 44
F. McFadden Lein 0 8 7 0 37

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport