Sport Guinness Pro12

Wednesday 29 June 2016

Team Profile: Connacht

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
04 Sep 19:30 Conn 29 - 23 NGD Result Report
11 Sep 19:35 Glas 33 - 32 Conn Result Report
03 Oct 17:00 Conn 36 - 31 Card Result Report
16 Oct 19:30 Conn 34 - 15 Zebre Result Report
24 Oct 13:30 Osp 16 - 21 Conn Result Report
31 Oct 18:45 Conn 14 - 9 Edin Result Report
06 Nov 19:30 Conn 33 - 19 Trev Result Report
28 Nov 17:15 Mun 12 - 18 Conn Result Report
04 Dec 19:05 Card 20 - 16 Conn Result Report
26 Dec 18:00 Conn v Uls     Galway
01 Jan 17:00 Lein v Conn    
10 Jan 14:30 Scar v Conn    
30 Jan 15:00 Conn v Scar     Galway
11 Feb 19:30 NGD v Conn    
27 Feb 19:35 Conn 30 - 22 Osp Result Report
04 Mar 19:35 Edin 23 - 28 Conn Result Report
26 Mar 17:15 Conn 7 - 6 Lein Result Report
01 Apr 19:35 Uls 18 - 10 Conn Result Report
16 Apr 19:15 Conn 35 - 14 Mun Result Report
29 Apr 18:30 Trev 22 - 21 Conn Result Report
07 May 15:00 Conn 14 - 7 Glas Result Report
21 May 18:30 Conn 16 - 11 Glas Result Report
28 May 17:30 Conn 20 - 10 Lein Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
C. Ronaldson 1 14 11 0 66
J. Carty 0 9 13 0 57
A. MacGinty 2 5 4 0 32
T. O'Halloran 5 0 0 0 25
B. Aki 5 0 0 0 25
M. Healy 5 0 0 0 25
S. O'Leary 0 5 4 0 22
N. Adeolokun 4 0 0 0 20
D. Poolman 3 0 0 0 15
K. Marmion 3 0 0 0 15

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday May 28th
Conn 20 - 10 Lein Report
Saturday May 21st
Conn 16 - 11 Glas Report
Friday May 20th
Lein 30 - 18 Uls Report
Saturday May 07th
Conn 14 - 7 Glas Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
. Jackson Uls 2 21 21 0 115
J. Hayward Trev 2 15 24 0 112
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
D. Weir Glas 2 20 12 0 86
S. Shingler Scar 1 7 19 0 76
I. Nacewa Lein 6 9 9 0 75
G. Anscombe Card 2 11 13 0 71
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport