Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 4 April 2016

Team Profile: Edinburgh

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
04 Sep 19:35 Edin 16 - 9 Lein Result Report
11 Sep 00:00 Trev v Edin    
12 Sep 16:10 Trev 24 - 27 Edin Result Report
02 Oct 18:00 Edin 20 - 9 Osp Result Report
16 Oct 19:45 Edin 16 - 10 Uls Result Report
24 Oct 13:30 Zebre 19 - 11 Edin Result Report
31 Oct 18:45 Conn 14 - 9 Edin Result Report
07 Nov 17:15 Edin 14 - 16 Mun Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Edin 32 - 13 NGD Result Report
04 Dec 19:35 Uls 14 - 7 Edin Result Report
27 Dec 15:05 Edin v Glas    
02 Jan 17:15 Glas v Edin     Edinburgh
08 Jan 19:30 Edin v Trev    
30 Jan 17:15 Card v Edin    
12 Feb 20:15 Scar v Edin    
28 Feb 14:05 Edin 24 - 23 Scar Result Report
04 Mar 19:35 Edin 23 - 28 Conn Result Report
27 Mar 14:30 NGD 15 - 16 Edin Result Report
01 Apr 19:35 Edin 29 - 0 Zebre Result Report
15 Apr 19:35 Lein 30 - 23 Edin Result Report
29 Apr 19:35 Mun 27 - 19 Edin Result Report
07 May 15:00 Edin v Card    

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
S. Hidalgo-Clyne 1 4 13 0 52
G. Tonks 0 5 7 0 31
D. Hoyland 6 0 0 0 30
J. Tovey 1 5 5 0 30
B. Kinghorn 0 1 6 0 20
P. Burleigh 3 0 0 0 15
H. Watson 3 0 0 0 15
C. Du Preez 2 0 0 0 10
T. Brown 2 0 0 0 10
N. Fowles 0 0 3 0 9

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday April 30th
NGD 20 - 34 Scar Report
Uls 30 - 6 Lein Report
Card 27 - 40 Osp Report
Friday April 29th
Mun 27 - 19 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
J. Hayward Trev 2 13 24 0 108
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
. Jackson Uls 1 15 17 0 86
D. Weir Glas 2 20 10 0 80
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66
G. Anscombe Card 2 8 13 0 65
F. Russell Glas 2 13 9 0 63
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport