Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 25 July 2016

Team Profile: Edinburgh

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
04 Sep 19:35 Edin 16 - 9 Lein Result Report
11 Sep 00:00 Trev v Edin    
12 Sep 16:10 Trev 24 - 27 Edin Result Report
02 Oct 18:00 Edin 20 - 9 Osp Result Report
16 Oct 19:45 Edin 16 - 10 Uls Result Report
24 Oct 13:30 Zebre 19 - 11 Edin Result Report
31 Oct 18:45 Conn 14 - 9 Edin Result Report
07 Nov 17:15 Edin 14 - 16 Mun Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Edin 32 - 13 NGD Result Report
04 Dec 19:35 Uls 14 - 7 Edin Result Report
27 Dec 15:05 Edin v Glas    
02 Jan 17:15 Glas v Edin     Edinburgh
08 Jan 19:30 Edin v Trev    
30 Jan 17:15 Card v Edin    
12 Feb 20:15 Scar v Edin    
28 Feb 14:05 Edin 24 - 23 Scar Result Report
04 Mar 19:35 Edin 23 - 28 Conn Result Report
27 Mar 14:30 NGD 15 - 16 Edin Result Report
01 Apr 19:35 Edin 29 - 0 Zebre Result Report
15 Apr 19:35 Lein 30 - 23 Edin Result Report
29 Apr 19:35 Mun 27 - 19 Edin Result Report
07 May 15:00 Edin 17 - 21 Card Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
S. Hidalgo-Clyne 1 4 13 0 52
J. Tovey 1 6 5 0 32
G. Tonks 0 5 7 0 31
D. Hoyland 6 0 0 0 30
H. Watson 4 0 0 0 20
B. Kinghorn 0 1 6 0 20
P. Burleigh 3 0 0 0 15
T. Brown 3 0 0 0 15
C. Du Preez 2 0 0 0 10
M. Scott 2 0 0 0 10

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday May 28th
Conn 20 - 10 Lein Report
Saturday May 21st
Conn 16 - 11 Glas Report
Friday May 20th
Lein 30 - 18 Uls Report
Saturday May 07th
Conn 14 - 7 Glas Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
. Jackson Uls 2 21 21 0 115
J. Hayward Trev 2 15 24 0 112
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
D. Weir Glas 2 20 12 0 86
S. Shingler Scar 1 7 19 0 76
I. Nacewa Lein 6 9 9 0 75
G. Anscombe Card 2 11 13 0 71
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport