Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 8 February 2016

Team Profile: Glasgow

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
05 Sep 17:15 Glas 10 - 16 Scar Result Report
11 Sep 19:35 Glas 33 - 32 Conn Result Report
02 Oct 18:00 Mun 23 - 21 Glas Result Report
16 Oct 19:35 Glas 29 - 15 NGD Result Report
23 Oct 19:45 Lein 23 - 18 Glas Result Report
01 Nov 14:30 Glas 31 - 19 Osp Result Report
07 Nov 15:00 Card 30 - 35 Glas Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Glas 13 - 6 Trev Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
R. Clegg 0 6 12 0 48
D. Weir 0 3 6 0 24
F. Russell 0 3 4 0 18
T. Naiyaravoro 3 0 0 0 15
G. Bryce 2 0 0 0 10
Z. Fagerson 2 0 0 0 10
M. Cusack 1 0 0 0 5
R. Harley 1 0 0 0 5
S. Cummings 1 0 0 0 5
C. Fusaro 1 0 0 0 5

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Sunday December 06th
NGD 22 - 6 Mun Report
Zebre 22 - 39 Osp Report
Saturday December 05th
Trev 20 - 22 Scar Report
Friday December 04th
Uls 14 - 7 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 3 11 21 0 100
S. Davies Osp 1 8 19 0 78
I. Keatley Mun 1 14 13 1 75
J. Hayward Trev 2 8 15 0 71
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61
J. Carty Conn 0 8 13 0 55
R. Clegg Glas 0 6 12 0 48
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 8 8 0 45
I. Nacewa Lein 4 3 6 0 44
F. McFadden Lein 0 8 7 0 37

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport