Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 4 April 2016

Team Profile: Glasgow

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
05 Sep 17:15 Glas 10 - 16 Scar Result Report
11 Sep 19:35 Glas 33 - 32 Conn Result Report
02 Oct 18:00 Mun 23 - 21 Glas Result Report
16 Oct 19:35 Glas 29 - 15 NGD Result Report
23 Oct 19:45 Lein 23 - 18 Glas Result Report
01 Nov 14:30 Glas 31 - 19 Osp Result Report
07 Nov 15:00 Card 30 - 35 Glas Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Glas 13 - 6 Trev Result Report
27 Dec 15:05 Edin v Glas    
02 Jan 17:15 Glas v Edin     Edinburgh
31 Jan 14:30 Osp v Glas    
12 Feb 19:30 Uls v Glas    
25 Feb 19:05 NGD 15 - 18 Glas Result Report
06 Mar 14:30 Glas 27 - 20 Card Result Report
18 Mar 19:35 Glas 12 - 6 Lein Result Report
25 Mar 19:35 Glas 27 - 17 Uls Result Report
02 Apr 16:30 Trev 16 - 38 Glas Result Report
08 Apr 18:30 Zebre 14 - 43 Glas Result Report
16 Apr 15:15 Scar 10 - 46 Glas Result Report
29 Apr 19:35 Glas v Zebre    

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
F. Russell 2 13 9 0 63
R. Clegg 0 6 16 0 60
D. Weir 1 10 10 0 55
T. Naiyaravoro 4 0 0 0 20
S. Favaro 3 0 0 0 15
P. Horne 3 0 0 0 15
S. Hogg 2 0 1 0 13
G. Bryce 2 0 0 0 10
L. Jones 2 0 0 0 10
Z. Fagerson 2 0 0 0 10

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Sunday April 17th
Card 28 - 8 NGD Report
Saturday April 16th
Conn 35 - 14 Mun Report
Zebre 17 - 47 Uls Report
Scar 10 - 46 Glas Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
J. Hayward Trev 2 11 23 0 101
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
. Jackson Uls 0 14 14 0 70
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66
F. Russell Glas 2 13 9 0 63
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61
R. Clegg Glas 0 6 16 0 60
D. Jones Scar 0 4 17 0 59

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport