Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 25 July 2016

Team Profile: Glasgow

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
05 Sep 17:15 Glas 10 - 16 Scar Result Report
11 Sep 19:35 Glas 33 - 32 Conn Result Report
02 Oct 18:00 Mun 23 - 21 Glas Result Report
16 Oct 19:35 Glas 29 - 15 NGD Result Report
23 Oct 19:45 Lein 23 - 18 Glas Result Report
01 Nov 14:30 Glas 31 - 19 Osp Result Report
07 Nov 15:00 Card 30 - 35 Glas Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Glas 13 - 6 Trev Result Report
27 Dec 15:05 Edin v Glas    
02 Jan 17:15 Glas v Edin     Edinburgh
31 Jan 14:30 Osp v Glas    
12 Feb 19:30 Uls v Glas    
25 Feb 19:05 NGD 15 - 18 Glas Result Report
06 Mar 14:30 Glas 27 - 20 Card Result Report
18 Mar 19:35 Glas 12 - 6 Lein Result Report
25 Mar 19:35 Glas 27 - 17 Uls Result Report
02 Apr 16:30 Trev 16 - 38 Glas Result Report
08 Apr 18:30 Zebre 14 - 43 Glas Result Report
16 Apr 15:15 Scar 10 - 46 Glas Result Report
29 Apr 19:35 Glas 70 - 10 Zebre Result Report
07 May 15:00 Conn 14 - 7 Glas Result Report
21 May 18:30 Conn 16 - 11 Glas Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
D. Weir 2 20 12 0 86
F. Russell 2 14 9 0 65
R. Clegg 0 6 16 0 60
T. Naiyaravoro 6 0 0 0 30
G. Bryce 4 0 0 0 20
L. Nakarawa 4 0 0 0 20
S. Favaro 3 0 0 0 15
P. Horne 3 0 0 0 15
S. Hogg 2 0 1 0 13
L. Jones 2 0 0 0 10

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday May 28th
Conn 20 - 10 Lein Report
Saturday May 21st
Conn 16 - 11 Glas Report
Friday May 20th
Lein 30 - 18 Uls Report
Saturday May 07th
Conn 14 - 7 Glas Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
. Jackson Uls 2 21 21 0 115
J. Hayward Trev 2 15 24 0 112
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
D. Weir Glas 2 20 12 0 86
S. Shingler Scar 1 7 19 0 76
I. Nacewa Lein 6 9 9 0 75
G. Anscombe Card 2 11 13 0 71
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport