Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 4 April 2016

Team Profile: Leinster

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
04 Sep 19:35 Edin 16 - 9 Lein Result Report
12 Sep 17:15 Lein 23 - 15 Card Result Report
03 Oct 14:30 Lein 37 - 13 NGD Result Report
16 Oct 19:35 Scar 25 - 14 Lein Result Report
23 Oct 19:45 Lein 23 - 18 Glas Result Report
01 Nov 15:00 Trev 3 - 27 Lein Result Report
06 Nov 19:35 Lein 19 - 15 Scar Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Lein 8 - 3 Uls Result Report
27 Dec 17:15 Mun v Lein     Limerick
01 Jan 17:00 Lein v Conn    
08 Jan 19:45 Osp v Lein    
29 Jan 19:05 NGD v Lein    
12 Feb 19:30 Lein v Zebre    
28 Feb 15:00 Zebre 10 - 27 Lein Result Report
05 Mar 15:00 Lein 19 - 16 Osp Result Report
18 Mar 19:35 Glas 12 - 6 Lein Result Report
26 Mar 17:15 Conn 7 - 6 Lein Result Report
02 Apr 17:30 Lein 16 - 13 Mun Result Report
15 Apr 19:35 Lein 30 - 23 Edin Result Report
30 Apr 15:00 Uls 30 - 6 Lein Result Report
07 May 15:00 Lein 50 - 19 Trev Result Report
20 May 19:45 Lein 30 - 18 Uls Result Report
28 May 17:30 Conn v Lein     Edinburgh

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
I. Nacewa 6 9 9 0 75
J. Sexton 2 6 9 0 49
F. McFadden 2 8 7 0 47
I. Madigan 0 4 12 0 44
L. McGrath 3 0 0 0 15
J. Conan 2 0 0 0 10
G. Ringrose 2 0 0 0 10
J. McGrath 2 0 0 0 10
S. Cronin 2 0 0 0 10
R. Strauss 2 0 0 0 10

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday May 21st
Conn 16 - 11 Glas Report
Friday May 20th
Lein 30 - 18 Uls Report
Saturday May 07th
Conn 14 - 7 Glas Report
Lein 50 - 19 Trev Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
. Jackson Uls 2 21 21 0 115
J. Hayward Trev 2 15 24 0 112
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
D. Weir Glas 2 20 12 0 86
S. Shingler Scar 1 7 19 0 76
I. Nacewa Lein 6 9 9 0 75
G. Anscombe Card 2 11 13 0 71
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport