Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 25 July 2016

Team Profile: Munster

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
05 Sep 19:45 Mun 18 - 13 Trev Result Report
13 Sep 14:30 Osp 18 - 20 Mun Result Report
02 Oct 18:00 Mun 23 - 21 Glas Result Report
17 Oct 13:30 Mun 35 - 27 Card Result Report
23 Oct 19:05 Scar 25 - 22 Mun Result Report
30 Oct 18:00 Mun 32 - 28 Uls Result Report
07 Nov 17:15 Edin 14 - 16 Mun Result Report
28 Nov 17:15 Mun 12 - 18 Conn Result Report
06 Dec 14:30 NGD 22 - 6 Mun Result Report
27 Dec 17:15 Mun v Lein     Limerick
02 Jan 15:00 Uls v Mun    
30 Jan 14:00 Zebre v Mun    
14 Feb 17:00 Mun v Osp     Cork
28 Feb 14:00 Trev 13 - 16 Mun Result Report
05 Mar 19:35 Mun 26 - 5 NGD Result Report
18 Mar 19:15 Card 37 - 28 Mun Result Report
25 Mar 19:00 Mun 47 - 0 Zebre Result Report
02 Apr 17:30 Lein 16 - 13 Mun Result Report
16 Apr 19:15 Conn 35 - 14 Mun Result Report
29 Apr 19:35 Mun 27 - 19 Edin Result Report
07 May 15:00 Mun 31 - 15 Scar Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
I. Keatley 1 17 17 1 93
J. Holland 1 15 4 0 47
R. Scannell 4 0 2 0 26
C. Stander 5 0 0 0 25
S. Zebo 5 0 0 0 25
A. Conway 4 0 0 0 20
M. Sherry 4 0 0 0 20
F. Saili 3 0 0 0 15
D. Kilcoyne 2 0 0 0 10
G. van den Heever 2 0 0 0 10

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday May 28th
Conn 20 - 10 Lein Report
Saturday May 21st
Conn 16 - 11 Glas Report
Friday May 20th
Lein 30 - 18 Uls Report
Saturday May 07th
Conn 14 - 7 Glas Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
. Jackson Uls 2 21 21 0 115
J. Hayward Trev 2 15 24 0 112
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
D. Weir Glas 2 20 12 0 86
S. Shingler Scar 1 7 19 0 76
I. Nacewa Lein 6 9 9 0 75
G. Anscombe Card 2 11 13 0 71
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport