Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 4 April 2016

Team Profile: Newport-Gwent D'gons

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
04 Sep 19:30 Conn 29 - 23 NGD Result Report
11 Sep 19:05 NGD 13 - 0 Zebre Result Report
03 Oct 14:30 Lein 37 - 13 NGD Result Report
16 Oct 19:35 Glas 29 - 15 NGD Result Report
23 Oct 19:15 NGD 19 - 12 Trev Result Report
30 Oct 18:00 Scar 25 - 15 NGD Result Report
08 Nov 14:30 NGD 12 - 19 Uls Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Edin 32 - 13 NGD Result Report
06 Dec 14:30 NGD 22 - 6 Mun Result Report
27 Dec 15:05 NGD v Card    
01 Jan 14:00 Osp v NGD    
29 Jan 19:05 NGD v Lein    
05 Feb 19:35 Uls v NGD    
11 Feb 19:30 NGD v Conn    
25 Feb 19:05 NGD 15 - 18 Glas Result Report
05 Mar 19:35 Mun 26 - 5 NGD Result Report
27 Mar 14:30 NGD 15 - 16 Edin Result Report
01 Apr 19:05 NGD 20 - 26 Osp Result Report
17 Apr 14:30 Card 28 - 8 NGD Result Report
30 Apr 17:00 NGD 20 - 34 Scar Result Report
07 May 15:00 Zebre v NGD    

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
J. Tovey 1 7 14 0 61
D. Jones 0 3 10 1 39
H. Amos 6 0 0 0 30
A. O'Brien 0 2 7 0 25
S. Pretorius 4 0 0 0 20
R. Landman 2 0 0 0 10
N. Cudd 2 0 0 0 10
C. Meyer 0 1 1 0 5
A. Warren 1 0 0 0 5
E. Jackson 1 0 0 0 5

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday April 30th
NGD 20 - 34 Scar Report
Uls 30 - 6 Lein Report
Card 27 - 40 Osp Report
Friday April 29th
Mun 27 - 19 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
J. Hayward Trev 2 13 24 0 108
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
. Jackson Uls 1 15 17 0 86
D. Weir Glas 2 20 10 0 80
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66
G. Anscombe Card 2 8 13 0 65
F. Russell Glas 2 13 9 0 63
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport