Sport Guinness Pro12

Friday 22 July 2016

Team Profile: Ospreys

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
04 Sep 19:35 Uls 28 - 6 Osp Result Report
13 Sep 14:30 Osp 18 - 20 Mun Result Report
02 Oct 18:00 Edin 20 - 9 Osp Result Report
17 Oct 13:30 Trev 22 - 25 Osp Result Report
24 Oct 13:30 Osp 16 - 21 Conn Result Report
01 Nov 14:30 Glas 31 - 19 Osp Result Report
07 Nov 14:30 Osp 36 - 3 Zebre Result Report
28 Nov 15:00 Osp 13 - 6 Card Result Report
06 Dec 14:00 Zebre 22 - 39 Osp Result Report
26 Dec 14:05 Scar v Osp    
01 Jan 14:00 Osp v NGD    
08 Jan 19:45 Osp v Lein    
31 Jan 14:30 Osp v Glas    
14 Feb 17:00 Mun v Osp     Cork
27 Feb 19:35 Conn 30 - 22 Osp Result Report
05 Mar 15:00 Lein 19 - 16 Osp Result Report
26 Mar 15:00 Osp 16 - 25 Scar Result Report
01 Apr 19:05 NGD 20 - 26 Osp Result Report
15 Apr 19:35 Osp 47 - 10 Trev Result Report
30 Apr 14:30 Card 27 - 40 Osp Result Report
07 May 15:00 Osp 26 - 46 Uls Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
S. Davies 1 12 26 0 107
D. Biggar 1 20 4 0 57
D. Baker 5 0 0 0 25
D. Evans 4 0 0 0 20
J. Tipuric 4 0 0 0 20
R. Webb 4 0 0 0 20
B. John 3 0 0 0 15
H. Dirkson 3 0 0 0 15
J. Matavesi 3 0 0 0 15
E. Walker 3 0 0 0 15

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday May 28th
Conn 20 - 10 Lein Report
Saturday May 21st
Conn 16 - 11 Glas Report
Friday May 20th
Lein 30 - 18 Uls Report
Saturday May 07th
Conn 14 - 7 Glas Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
. Jackson Uls 2 21 21 0 115
J. Hayward Trev 2 15 24 0 112
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
D. Weir Glas 2 20 12 0 86
S. Shingler Scar 1 7 19 0 76
I. Nacewa Lein 6 9 9 0 75
G. Anscombe Card 2 11 13 0 71
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport