Tuesday 9 February 2016

Team Profile: Scarlets

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
05 Sep 17:15 Glas 10 - 16 Scar Result Report
12 Sep 15:00 Scar 22 - 12 Uls Result Report
04 Oct 13:00 Zebre 8 - 20 Scar Result Report
16 Oct 19:35 Scar 25 - 14 Lein Result Report
23 Oct 19:05 Scar 25 - 22 Mun Result Report
30 Oct 18:00 Scar 25 - 15 NGD Result Report
06 Nov 19:35 Lein 19 - 15 Scar Result Report
29 Nov 14:30 Scar 20 - 12 Zebre Result Report
05 Dec 14:00 Trev 20 - 22 Scar Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
S. Shingler 0 2 11 0 37
D. Jones 0 2 10 0 34
H. Parkes 4 0 0 0 20
J. Davies 4 0 0 0 20
. Van der Merwe 4 0 0 0 20
A. Thomas 0 5 3 0 19
P. John 2 0 0 0 10
M. Allan 2 0 0 0 10
G. Owen 1 0 0 0 5
A. Davies 1 0 0 0 5

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Sunday December 06th
NGD 22 - 6 Mun Report
Zebre 22 - 39 Osp Report
Saturday December 05th
Trev 20 - 22 Scar Report
Friday December 04th
Uls 14 - 7 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 3 11 21 0 100
S. Davies Osp 1 8 19 0 78
I. Keatley Mun 1 14 13 1 75
J. Hayward Trev 2 8 15 0 71
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61
J. Carty Conn 0 8 13 0 55
R. Clegg Glas 0 6 12 0 48
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 8 8 0 45
I. Nacewa Lein 4 3 6 0 44
F. McFadden Lein 0 8 7 0 37

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport