Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 4 April 2016

Team Profile: Scarlets

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
05 Sep 17:15 Glas 10 - 16 Scar Result Report
12 Sep 15:00 Scar 22 - 12 Uls Result Report
04 Oct 13:00 Zebre 8 - 20 Scar Result Report
16 Oct 19:35 Scar 25 - 14 Lein Result Report
23 Oct 19:05 Scar 25 - 22 Mun Result Report
30 Oct 18:00 Scar 25 - 15 NGD Result Report
06 Nov 19:35 Lein 19 - 15 Scar Result Report
29 Nov 14:30 Scar 20 - 12 Zebre Result Report
05 Dec 14:00 Trev 20 - 22 Scar Result Report
26 Dec 14:05 Scar v Osp    
01 Jan 17:00 Card v Scar    
10 Jan 14:30 Scar v Conn    
30 Jan 15:00 Conn v Scar     Galway
12 Feb 20:15 Scar v Edin    
28 Feb 14:05 Edin 24 - 23 Scar Result Report
04 Mar 19:05 Scar 24 - 15 Trev Result Report
26 Mar 15:00 Osp 16 - 25 Scar Result Report
02 Apr 15:00 Scar 22 - 28 Card Result Report
16 Apr 15:15 Scar 10 - 46 Glas Result Report
30 Apr 17:00 NGD 20 - 34 Scar Result Report
07 May 15:00 Mun v Scar     Limerick

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
S. Shingler 1 7 14 0 61
D. Jones 0 4 17 0 59
A. Thomas 0 9 10 0 48
J. Davies 6 0 0 0 30
H. Parkes 5 0 0 0 25
. Van der Merwe 5 0 0 0 25
S. Evans 4 0 0 0 20
P. John 2 0 0 0 10
M. Allan 2 0 0 0 10
G. Owen 1 0 0 0 5

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday April 30th
NGD 20 - 34 Scar Report
Uls 30 - 6 Lein Report
Card 27 - 40 Osp Report
Friday April 29th
Mun 27 - 19 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
J. Hayward Trev 2 13 24 0 108
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
. Jackson Uls 1 15 17 0 86
D. Weir Glas 2 20 10 0 80
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66
G. Anscombe Card 2 8 13 0 65
F. Russell Glas 2 13 9 0 63
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport