Sport Guinness Pro12

Saturday 6 February 2016

Team Profile: Treviso

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
05 Sep 19:45 Mun 18 - 13 Trev Result Report
11 Sep 00:00 Trev v Edin    
12 Sep 16:10 Trev 24 - 27 Edin Result Report
02 Oct 18:05 Uls 48 - 7 Trev Result Report
17 Oct 13:30 Trev 22 - 25 Osp Result Report
23 Oct 19:15 NGD 19 - 12 Trev Result Report
01 Nov 15:00 Trev 3 - 27 Lein Result Report
06 Nov 19:30 Conn 33 - 19 Trev Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Glas 13 - 6 Trev Result Report
05 Dec 14:00 Trev 20 - 22 Scar Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
J. Hayward 2 8 15 0 71
S. Christie 3 0 0 0 15
J. Ambrosini 2 0 0 0 10
E. Gori 2 0 0 0 10
A. Pratichetti 1 0 0 0 5
D. Naude 1 0 0 0 5
D. Budd 1 0 0 0 5
L. Bigi 1 0 0 0 5

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Sunday December 06th
NGD 22 - 6 Mun Report
Zebre 22 - 39 Osp Report
Saturday December 05th
Trev 20 - 22 Scar Report
Friday December 04th
Uls 14 - 7 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 3 11 21 0 100
S. Davies Osp 1 8 19 0 78
I. Keatley Mun 1 14 13 1 75
J. Hayward Trev 2 8 15 0 71
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61
J. Carty Conn 0 8 13 0 55
R. Clegg Glas 0 6 12 0 48
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 8 8 0 45
I. Nacewa Lein 4 3 6 0 44
F. McFadden Lein 0 8 7 0 37

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport