Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 4 April 2016

Team Profile: Treviso

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
05 Sep 19:45 Mun 18 - 13 Trev Result Report
11 Sep 00:00 Trev v Edin    
12 Sep 16:10 Trev 24 - 27 Edin Result Report
02 Oct 18:05 Uls 48 - 7 Trev Result Report
17 Oct 13:30 Trev 22 - 25 Osp Result Report
23 Oct 19:15 NGD 19 - 12 Trev Result Report
01 Nov 15:00 Trev 3 - 27 Lein Result Report
06 Nov 19:30 Conn 33 - 19 Trev Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Glas 13 - 6 Trev Result Report
05 Dec 14:00 Trev 20 - 22 Scar Result Report
27 Dec 14:00 Zebre v Trev    
03 Jan 13:30 Trev v Zebre    
08 Jan 19:30 Edin v Trev    
30 Jan 17:00 Trev v Uls    
13 Feb 12:30 Trev v Card    
28 Feb 14:00 Trev 13 - 16 Mun Result Report
04 Mar 19:05 Scar 24 - 15 Trev Result Report
25 Mar 19:05 Card 56 - 8 Trev Result Report
02 Apr 16:30 Trev 16 - 38 Glas Result Report
15 Apr 19:35 Osp 47 - 10 Trev Result Report
29 Apr 18:30 Trev 22 - 21 Conn Result Report
07 May 15:00 Lein v Trev    

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
J. Hayward 2 13 24 0 108
S. Christie 3 1 0 0 17
R. Barbieri 3 0 0 0 15
J. Ambrosini 2 0 0 0 10
E. Gori 2 0 0 0 10
A. Pratichetti 1 0 0 0 5
D. Naude 1 0 0 0 5
D. Budd 1 0 0 0 5
B. Steyn 1 0 0 0 5
L. Bigi 1 0 0 0 5

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday April 30th
NGD 20 - 34 Scar Report
Uls 30 - 6 Lein Report
Card 27 - 40 Osp Report
Friday April 29th
Mun 27 - 19 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
J. Hayward Trev 2 13 24 0 108
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
. Jackson Uls 1 15 17 0 86
D. Weir Glas 2 20 10 0 80
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66
G. Anscombe Card 2 8 13 0 65
F. Russell Glas 2 13 9 0 63
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport