Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 25 July 2016

Team Profile: Ulster

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
04 Sep 19:35 Uls 28 - 6 Osp Result Report
12 Sep 15:00 Scar 22 - 12 Uls Result Report
02 Oct 18:05 Uls 48 - 7 Trev Result Report
16 Oct 19:45 Edin 16 - 10 Uls Result Report
23 Oct 19:35 Uls 24 - 17 Card Result Report
30 Oct 18:00 Mun 32 - 28 Uls Result Report
08 Nov 14:30 NGD 12 - 19 Uls Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Lein 8 - 3 Uls Result Report
04 Dec 19:35 Uls 14 - 7 Edin Result Report
26 Dec 18:00 Conn v Uls     Galway
02 Jan 15:00 Uls v Mun    
30 Jan 17:00 Trev v Uls    
05 Feb 19:35 Uls v NGD    
12 Feb 19:30 Uls v Glas    
28 Feb 14:30 Card 23 - 13 Uls Result Report
04 Mar 19:35 Uls 32 - 0 Zebre Result Report
25 Mar 19:35 Glas 27 - 17 Uls Result Report
01 Apr 19:35 Uls 18 - 10 Conn Result Report
16 Apr 16:00 Zebre 17 - 47 Uls Result Report
30 Apr 15:00 Uls 30 - 6 Lein Result Report
07 May 15:00 Osp 26 - 46 Uls Result Report
20 May 19:45 Lein 30 - 18 Uls Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
. Jackson 2 21 21 0 115
C. Gilroy 9 0 0 0 45
S. McCloskey 3 5 3 0 34
P. Marshall 4 1 0 0 22
N. Williams 4 0 0 0 20
J. Payne 4 0 0 0 20
A. Trimble 2 0 0 0 10
D. Tuohy 2 0 0 0 10
P. Browne 2 0 0 0 10
S. Reidy 2 0 0 0 10

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday May 28th
Conn 20 - 10 Lein Report
Saturday May 21st
Conn 16 - 11 Glas Report
Friday May 20th
Lein 30 - 18 Uls Report
Saturday May 07th
Conn 14 - 7 Glas Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
. Jackson Uls 2 21 21 0 115
J. Hayward Trev 2 15 24 0 112
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
D. Weir Glas 2 20 12 0 86
S. Shingler Scar 1 7 19 0 76
I. Nacewa Lein 6 9 9 0 75
G. Anscombe Card 2 11 13 0 71
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport