Sport Guinness Pro12

Saturday 6 February 2016

Team Profile: Ulster

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
04 Sep 19:35 Uls 28 - 6 Osp Result Report
12 Sep 15:00 Scar 22 - 12 Uls Result Report
02 Oct 18:05 Uls 48 - 7 Trev Result Report
16 Oct 19:45 Edin 16 - 10 Uls Result Report
23 Oct 19:35 Uls 24 - 17 Card Result Report
30 Oct 18:00 Mun 32 - 28 Uls Result Report
08 Nov 14:30 NGD 12 - 19 Uls Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Lein 8 - 3 Uls Result Report
04 Dec 19:35 Uls 14 - 7 Edin Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
S. McCloskey 2 5 3 0 29
. Jackson 0 4 7 0 29
C. Gilroy 4 0 0 0 20
P. Marshall 3 0 0 0 15
D. Tuohy 2 0 0 0 10
N. Williams 2 0 0 0 10
S. Reidy 2 0 0 0 10
R. Scholes 2 0 0 0 10
P. Nelson 0 3 1 0 9
A. Trimble 1 0 0 0 5

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Sunday December 06th
NGD 22 - 6 Mun Report
Zebre 22 - 39 Osp Report
Saturday December 05th
Trev 20 - 22 Scar Report
Friday December 04th
Uls 14 - 7 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 3 11 21 0 100
S. Davies Osp 1 8 19 0 78
I. Keatley Mun 1 14 13 1 75
J. Hayward Trev 2 8 15 0 71
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61
J. Carty Conn 0 8 13 0 55
R. Clegg Glas 0 6 12 0 48
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 8 8 0 45
I. Nacewa Lein 4 3 6 0 44
F. McFadden Lein 0 8 7 0 37

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport