Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 4 April 2016

Team Profile: Ulster

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
04 Sep 19:35 Uls 28 - 6 Osp Result Report
12 Sep 15:00 Scar 22 - 12 Uls Result Report
02 Oct 18:05 Uls 48 - 7 Trev Result Report
16 Oct 19:45 Edin 16 - 10 Uls Result Report
23 Oct 19:35 Uls 24 - 17 Card Result Report
30 Oct 18:00 Mun 32 - 28 Uls Result Report
08 Nov 14:30 NGD 12 - 19 Uls Result Report
27 Nov 19:35 Lein 8 - 3 Uls Result Report
04 Dec 19:35 Uls 14 - 7 Edin Result Report
26 Dec 18:00 Conn v Uls     Galway
02 Jan 15:00 Uls v Mun    
30 Jan 17:00 Trev v Uls    
05 Feb 19:35 Uls v NGD    
12 Feb 19:30 Uls v Glas    
28 Feb 14:30 Card 23 - 13 Uls Result Report
04 Mar 19:35 Uls 32 - 0 Zebre Result Report
25 Mar 19:35 Glas 27 - 17 Uls Result Report
01 Apr 19:35 Uls 18 - 10 Conn Result Report
16 Apr 16:00 Zebre 17 - 47 Uls Result Report
30 Apr 15:00 Uls 30 - 6 Lein Result Report
07 May 15:00 Osp v Uls    

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
. Jackson 1 15 17 0 86
C. Gilroy 7 0 0 0 35
S. McCloskey 3 5 3 0 34
P. Marshall 4 1 0 0 22
N. Williams 4 0 0 0 20
J. Payne 4 0 0 0 20
D. Tuohy 2 0 0 0 10
P. Browne 2 0 0 0 10
S. Reidy 2 0 0 0 10
R. Scholes 2 0 0 0 10

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Saturday April 30th
NGD 20 - 34 Scar Report
Uls 30 - 6 Lein Report
Card 27 - 40 Osp Report
Friday April 29th
Mun 27 - 19 Edin Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
J. Hayward Trev 2 13 24 0 108
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
. Jackson Uls 1 15 17 0 86
D. Weir Glas 2 20 10 0 80
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66
G. Anscombe Card 2 8 13 0 65
F. Russell Glas 2 13 9 0 63
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport