Sport Guinness Pro12

Monday 4 April 2016

Team Profile: Zebre

TEAM FIXTURES 15-16

Date / Time Teams
06 Sep 14:30 Card 61 - 13 Zebre Result Report
11 Sep 19:05 NGD 13 - 0 Zebre Result Report
04 Oct 13:00 Zebre 8 - 20 Scar Result Report
16 Oct 19:30 Conn 34 - 15 Zebre Result Report
24 Oct 13:30 Zebre 19 - 11 Edin Result Report
31 Oct 13:00 Zebre 26 - 15 Card Result Report
07 Nov 14:30 Osp 36 - 3 Zebre Result Report
29 Nov 14:30 Scar 20 - 12 Zebre Result Report
06 Dec 14:00 Zebre 22 - 39 Osp Result Report
27 Dec 14:00 Zebre v Trev    
03 Jan 13:30 Trev v Zebre    
30 Jan 14:00 Zebre v Mun    
12 Feb 19:30 Lein v Zebre    
28 Feb 15:00 Zebre 10 - 27 Lein Result Report
04 Mar 19:35 Uls 32 - 0 Zebre Result Report
25 Mar 19:00 Mun 47 - 0 Zebre Result Report
01 Apr 19:35 Edin 29 - 0 Zebre Result Report
08 Apr 18:30 Zebre 14 - 43 Glas Result Report
16 Apr 16:00 Zebre 17 - 47 Uls Result Report
29 Apr 19:35 Glas 70 - 10 Zebre Result Report

Guinness PRO12 Squad List

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player T C P D PTS
C. Canna 0 8 7 0 37
D. van Schalkwyk 5 0 0 0 25
D. Berryman 3 0 0 0 15
G. Palazzani 2 1 0 0 12
U. Beyers 2 1 0 0 12
K. Van Zyl 2 0 0 0 10
J. Meyer 2 0 0 0 10
E. Padovani 0 2 2 0 10
M. Violi 1 1 0 0 7
M. Azzolini 0 0 2 0 6

Guinness PRO12 Latest Results

Friday April 29th
Mun 27 - 19 Edin Report
Glas 70 - 10 Zebre Report
Trev 22 - 21 Conn Report
Sunday April 17th
Card 28 - 8 NGD Report

Guinness PRO12 15-16 Table

#TeamPWDLPDBPPts
1Scarlets22001608
2Edinburg22001008
3Munster2200708
4Connacht2101526
5Cardiff 21014015
6Ulster21011215
7Newport 2101715
8Leinster2101115
9Glasgow2101-515
10Benetton2002-822
11Ospreys2002-2411
12Zebre2002-6100

Guinness PRO12 Top Scorers

Player Team T C P D PTS
R. Patchell Card 6 18 27 0 147
J. Hayward Trev 2 13 24 0 108
S. Davies Osp 1 12 26 0 107
I. Keatley Mun 1 17 17 1 93
D. Weir Glas 2 20 10 0 80
. Jackson Uls 0 14 14 0 70
C. Ronaldson Conn 1 14 11 0 66
F. Russell Glas 2 13 9 0 63
J. Tovey NGD 1 7 14 0 61
R. Clegg Glas 0 6 16 0 60

Comment

Editor's Choice

Betting

Also in Sport